The Elder Scrolls 5: Skyrim (TES V): Advice (Teachers)

Home » Gaming Tactics » The Elder Scrolls 5: Skyrim (TES V): Advice (Teachers)
September 15, 2020
3 minutes
57

By Jonny Gamer

The Elder Scrolls 5: Skyrim (TES V): Advice (Teachers)

Below is a list of Skyrim teachers. The higher the level of the teacher, the higher it will help to raise your skill. The number of experts in a particular area is not the same: from 2 before 4 man.

One-handed weapon
Specialist: Amren – Whiterun, Amren’s House
Judge: Athis – Whiterun, Jorrvaskr
Master: Chief Burguk – Dushnikh Yal

Two-handed weapon
Expert: Torbjorn Shatter-Shield – Windhelm, House of Clan Shatter-Shield
Master: Vilkas – Whiterun, Jorrvaskr

Blocking
Judge: Njada Stonearm – Whiterun, Jorrvaskr
Master: Chief Larak – Mor Khazgur

Heavy armor
Judge: Gharol – Dushnikh Yal
Master: Farkas – Whiterun, Jorrvaskr

Shooting
Specialist: Faendal – Riverwood, Faendal’s House
Expert: Aela the Huntress – Whiterun, Jorrvaskr
Master: Niruin – Riften, Thieves Guild

blacksmith craft
Specialist: Ghorza gra-Bagol – Markarth, Understone Keep or a Forge not far from the Keep
Judge: Balimund – Riften, The Scorched Hammer
Master: Eorlund Gray-Mane – Whiterun, Skyforge or House Gray-Mane

The change
Judge: Dravynea the Stoneweaver – Kin Grove, Kynesgrove, Braidwood Inn
Master: Tolfdir – College of Winterhold

Recovery
Judge: Colette Marence – College of Winterhold
Master: Danica Pure-Spring – Whiterun, Temple of Kynareth

Illusion
Judge: Atub – Largashbur
Master: Drevis Neloren – College of Winterhold

Enchantment
Judge: Sergius Turrianus – College of Winterhold
Master: Hamal – Markarth, Temple of Dibella

Witchcraft
Specialist: Runil – Falkreath, Hall of the Dead
Judge: Phinis Gestor – College of Winterhold
Master: Falion – Morthal, Falion’s House

Destruction
Specialist: Wuunferth the Unliving – Windhelm, Palace of the Kings
Judge: Sybille Stentor – Solitude, Blue Palace
Master: Faralda – College of Winterhold

Alchemy
Specialist: Lami – Morthal, Jorgen and Lami’s House
Judge: Arcadia – Whiterun, Arcadia’s Cauldron
Master: Babette – Dark Brotherhood Sanctuary

Stealth
Specialist: Keila (Khayla) – Caravan near the Salvius Farm (Caravan, Salvius Farm Exterior)
Judge: Garvey – Markarth, The Warrens
Master: Delvin Mallory – Riften, Thieves Guild

Light armor
Specialist: Scouts-Many-Marshes – Windhelm, Argonian Assemblage
Expert: Grelka – Riften, Haelga’s Bunkhouse or Market
Master: Nazir – Dark Brotherhood Sanctuary

Breaking
Expert: Ra’zhinda – Caravan, not far from Windhelm Main Gate
Expert: Ma’jhad – Caravan, not far from Windhelm Main Gate
Master: Vex – Riften, Thieves Guild

Pickpocketing
Expert: Silda the Unseen – Windhelm, near Palace of the Kings
Master: Vipir the Fleet – Riften, Thieves Guild

Eloquence
Specialist: Dro’marash – Dawnstar, Caravan, Western Mine Exterior
Specialist: Revyn Sadri – Windhelm, Sadri’s Used Wares
Expert: Ogmund – Markarth, Ogmund’s House
Master: Giraud Gemane – Solitude, Bards College

    How do you rate The Elder Scrolls 5: Skyrim (TES V): Advice (Teachers) ?

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *